M4 Bolt Assembly

M4a1 Bolt Carrier Assembly

Change 5

Figure C-2. Bolt Carrier Assembly (M16A2) 8448501 and (M4 and M4A1) 12011849.

ITEM NO

SMR CODE

CAGEC

(5) PART NUMBER

GROUP 01 BOLT CARRIER ASSEMBLY (M16A2) 8448501 AND (M4 AND M4A1) 12011849 FIG. C-2. BOLT CARRIER ASSEMBLY

1

PAFZZ

1005000179547

19204

8448503

PIN,FIRING

2

PAOZZ

1005009991509

19204

8448504

PIN,FIRING PIN RETA RETAINING

3

PAOZZ

5315009927294

19204

8448502

PIN,GROOVED,HEADED BOLT CAM

4

PAFFF

1005009927285

19200

8448509

BOLT ASSEMBLY (M16A2)

UOC:AR8

4A

PAFFF

1005014223770

19200

12972691

BOLT,BREECH ASSEMBLY (M4 AND M4A1)

UOC:AS1,AY6

5

AFFFF

19204

8448505

KEY AND BOLT

END OF FIGURE

END OF FIGURE

Firing Pin Assembly

Figure C-3. Bolt Assembly (M16A2) 8448509 and (M4 and M4A1) 12972691

Change 5

Figure C-3. Bolt Assembly (M16A2) 8448509 and (M4 and M4A1) 12972691

ITEM NO

SMR CODE

CAGEC

(5) PART NUMBER

GROUP 0101 BOLT ASSEMBLY (M16A2) 8448509 AND (M4 AND M4A1) 12972691 FIG. C-3. BOLT ASSEMBLY

1

PAFZZ

1005009927287

19204

8448511

RING,BOLT

2

XAFZZ

19204

8448510

BOLT

3

PAOZZ

1005009927290

19204

8448513

PIN,EXTRACTOR

4

PAOZZ

5315005975086

96906

MS16562-9B

PIN,SPRING EJECTOR

5

PAOZZ

5360009927292

19204

8448516

SPRING,HELICAL,COMP COMPRESSION,

EJECTOR

6

PAOZZ

1005009927291

19204

8448515

EJECTOR,CARTRIDGE

7

PAOZZ

1005009927288

19204

8448512

EXTRACTOR,CARTRIDGE

8

PAOZZ

1005007603768

19200

8448755

SPRING ASSEMBLY,EXT EXTRACTOR

UOC:AR8

9

PAOZZ

1005014245899

19200

12972692

SPRING ASSEMBLY,EXT EXTRACTOR (M4

AND M4A1)(BLACK). UOC:AS1 ,AY6

AND M4A1)(BLACK). UOC:AS1 ,AY6

END OF FIGURE

Drawing M4a1

Figure C-4. Key and Bolt Carrier Assembly 8448505.

ITEM NO

SMR CODE

1 PAFZZ

2 PAFZZ

3 PAFZZ

CAGEC

5305009927284 1005009927283

19204 19200 19200

(5) PART NUMBER

8448508

8448506

8448507

GROUP 0102 KEY AND BOLT CARRIER ASSEMBLY 8448505 FIG. C-4. KEY AND BOLT CARRIER ASSEMBLY

SCREW,CARRIER AND K KEY

KEY,BOLT CARRIER

CARRIER,BOLT

END OF FIGURE

Carrier Comp Magazine
Figure C-5. Handle Assembly 8448517.

ITEM NO

SMR CODE

PAOZZ PAOZZ PAOZZ

5315010489372 5340009990405 5360009990404

4 XAOZZ

CAGEC

19204 19200 19204

19204

(5) PART NUMBER

8448521-2

8448519

8448520

8448518

GROUP 02 HANDLE ASSEMBLY 8448517 FIG. C-5. HANDLE ASSEMBLY

PIN,SPRING CHARGING HANDLE

LATCH,CHARGING HAND HANDLE

SPRING,HELICAL,COMP COMPRESSION,

CHARGING HANDLE

HANDLE ,CHARGING

END OF FIGURE

Benelli Super Latch
+1 0

Responses

  • vanessa
    What is Part number 8448510?
    4 years ago

Post a comment